Skip Navigation LinksSummer-2008

Summer 10k 2008
PosNumNameCatClub NameTime
199Alasdair RussellMKendal AC00:33:20
2172Danny ParkinsonMKendal AC00:33:22
3176Russell ParringtonMLancaster & Morecambe00:33:40
4117Rory McMahonMLancaster & Morecambe00:34:30
5108David FulfordMHoad Hill Harriers00:34:37
6268Geoff AyersMV45Cumberland Fell Runners00:34:44
7141Stuart RobinsonMV45Border Harr00:34:55
8116Tom HobbinsMStafford Harr00:35:03
9107Louise GardnerFLancaster & Morecambe00:35:12
10263Lee BarlowMWesham RR00:35:30
11120Scott ThwaitesMKendal AC00:35:48
12123Jeffrey ChadwickMHoad Hill Harriers00:35:52
13188Peter SavageMBarrow in Furness Striders00:36:26
1454Ryan WatsonM00:36:29
15287Chris BroganMV4500:36:46
1666Steve YoungMHoad Hill Harriers00:36:50
177Darren AthersmithMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:36:55
18126David GraystonMV40Dallam RC00:37:11
19290Neil RealeyMV4000:37:18
20146Haydn DavisMV40Howgill Harr.00:37:25
2168Andrew WattersMAllithwaite & Dis RC00:37:39
22150Mike McKennaMV55Dallam RC00:37:44
23192Matthew RookeMWarwick Uni.00:37:54
2417Peter HarrisonMBorder Harr00:38:03
25132Stephen MoffatMV50Howgill Harr.00:38:04
26277Graham PinderMV50Hoad Hill Harriers00:38:06
27144Gavin PattisonMCumberland Fell Runners00:38:10
28197Nathan PikeM00:38:28
2955Jordon WatsonM00:38:34
30168John JonesMV45Helm Hill Runners00:38:58
3153Tommy McGuchinM00:39:02
3221Robert O'HaraMV50Hoad Hill Harriers00:39:04
334Peter TaylorMV45Black Combe Runners00:39:11
34200Ian WilkinsonMBarrow in Furness Striders00:39:12
35286Erik HamptonMHoad Hill Harriers00:39:12
3647Jeff MosesMV4000:39:14
37285Gordan BayliffM00:39:15
3869Richard JonesMGarstang RC00:39:15
39154Roger QuayleMV50Barrow in Furness Striders00:39:20
4048Michael KilcoyneM00:39:24
41127Craig MenziesMGarstang RC00:39:25
42166Mike CubinM00:39:27
43114Steve CookMV40Howgill Harr.00:39:44
44155Harry MeliaMV4500:39:45
45175Simon StanwayMBarrow in Furness Striders00:39:52
46178Paul HallMV65Barrow AC00:40:06
4762Paul RodgerM00:40:08
48134Eddie CloseMHowgill Harr.00:40:18
49133Fraser LiveseyMV45Howgill Harr.00:40:23
5052Garath WhitehouseM00:40:25
5174Rossa KeatingM00:40:26
52121Daniel BurnsM00:40:30
53153Stephen PerryMV50Lancaster & Morecambe00:40:36
54248Richard TysonMV40Howgill Harr.00:40:52
55281Larry AbelMV40Blengdale Runners AC00:40:56
5659Lee NelsonM00:41:02
57162Michael DohertyM00:41:02
589Lucinda JukesF00:41:07
59147Nicola KentFV35Loftus & Whitby AC00:41:09
60135Jim RobsonMV55Allithwaite & Dis RC00:41:22
61273Rebecca SmithFV35City of Hull AC00:41:28
6257Callum PearsonM00:41:38
63139Michael ThornboroughMAllithwaite & Dis RC00:41:41
6483Steve PierceMV60Kendal AC00:41:43
658Sharon DixonFV35Hoad Hill Harriers00:41:48
66131Stephen BurrowsMV45Kendal AC00:41:52
67295Gary PorterM00:41:52
68280Richard WellsM00:41:57
69130Ben ThomasM00:41:57
70161Sue HodkinsonFBlack Combe Runners00:42:03
71267Samantha AyersFV35Cumberland Fell Runners00:42:04
7256Ross CookseyM00:42:28
73191Stewart JohnsonMV55Helm Hill Runners00:42:34
74250Tony WoodMV45Ambleside AC00:42:36
75156Jane JamesFV45Sleaford Striders00:42:37
7632Brian RobertsMV4500:42:40
77264Tanya AshworthFV35Blackpool W & F AC00:42:49
78297Paul HolmesMV5000:43:08
79196Kevin PikeMV5500:43:13
8089John HollandMV50Preston Harriers00:43:18
81170Pete DavisonMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:43:26
82180James GoffeMV45Black Combe Runners00:43:28
83104Paul Percival-SmithMV50Kendal AC00:43:30
84164Sue SharpFV45Barrow in Furness Striders00:43:34
85105Trevor WaltonMV50Howgill Harr.00:43:35
86298Anne-marie AlmondFV3500:43:40
8758Liam ConroxM00:43:40
88142Robert JohnsonM00:43:43
89194William RossMBlack Combe Runners00:43:45
90148Peter LarbalestierMV55Eynshaw RR00:43:47
91102Gary WilsonMSettle Harriers00:44:02
9213David BarnesMV4000:44:07
93189Michael SmithMDallam RC00:44:10
9427Chris GuyMHallamshireHarriers00:44:16
95119Peter GraysonMV50Black Combe Runners00:44:19
9665Stuart McRobertM00:44:23
9760Daryl CarmelM00:44:34
98262Simon ThompsonMAllithwaite & Dis RC00:44:36
99151David FatkinMV50Lancaster & Morecambe00:44:36
100110Ruth StickingsFV40Howgill Harr.00:44:40
10192David WilkinsonMV45Lancaster & Morecambe00:44:42
10229Emma DoveFTotley AC00:44:46
103255Peter IonMV65Kendal AC00:44:53
104181Mike SewellMV50Black Combe Runners00:44:56
105157Graham SchofieldMV55Chorley Harriers00:45:14
10643Paul CowardMV50Allithwaite & Dis RC00:45:15
107266Karen MackinnonFV3500:45:20
108125Patrick ThomasMV55Hoad Hill Harriers00:45:25
109253David UnwinMV4500:45:25
110173George ParringtonMV60Lancaster & Morecambe00:45:40
11133Roger WilkinsMV6000:45:42
112276Mike ArmstrongMV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:45:43
11320Ian MooreM00:45:47
114106Steve HugeonsonM00:46:02
115167Lindsay HarrodFV40Helm Hill Runners00:46:04
116100Adrian LeighMV50Settle Harriers00:46:14
117129Rebecca ButterfieldFLancaster & Morecambe00:46:16
118184Nigel BeesonMV50Lancaster & Morecambe00:46:22
11975Alan HealeyMV60Bury AC00:46:31
120193Andrew SawreyMV4500:46:40
12128Stephen PlattMV50Trail Running Association00:46:40
122246Sally HannaFV35Howgill Harr.00:46:42
12351Jason hughesM00:46:44
12494Les GledhillMV5500:46:52
12524David HunterM00:47:01
1263Thomas SouthwardM00:47:02
127124Peter ClarksonMV4000:47:06
12880Angus BlackMV4000:47:11
129282Dave WatsonMV50Black Combe Runners00:47:12
130185Marion SmithFV55Kendal AC00:47:14
131169Mike HallMV6500:47:17
13250Y drewM00:47:28
13345Paul CamptonMV6000:47:37
134138Elizabeth EnglandFAllithwaite & Dis RC00:47:49
135198David GeorgeM00:47:54
136269Fiona HurrellF00:47:56
137271Paul SwannellM00:48:15
138171Peter ManningMV60Blengdale Runners AC00:48:17
13949Ryan WoodM00:48:44
140128Alistair MenziesMV50Lancaster & Morecambe00:48:45
14144Karl FurseyMBlack Combe Runners00:48:48
142299Gareth BrownsonM00:48:51
143143Jo ClearyFV4000:48:55
144244Mark KellyMV4000:49:06
14573Colin CampbellMV4000:49:15
146186Janine CartmellFV45Barrow in Furness Striders00:49:17
147179Sarah JonesFDerwent AC00:49:18
14810Ken LambMV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:49:18
14915Curry MickMRoad Runners Club00:49:19
15063Julie HunterFV35Hoad Hill Harriers00:49:31
15195Dave HibbertM00:49:40
152183Tracey BruceFV40Lancaster & Morecambe00:49:43
153140C GrahamMV65Helm Hill Runners00:49:44
15479Rebeven BeadleFV4500:49:52
155149Jane LarbalestierFV50Eynshaw RR00:49:55
15697Joe HusbandMV4500:49:57
15712William CookMV5000:49:57
15893Carole WilkinsonFV45Lancaster & Morecambe00:50:16
159265Jackie BraggFV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:50:21
160103Stephen McKinnellM00:50:26
161259Peter MitchellMV60Kendal AC00:50:33
162251Kieron HillenMV45Ambleside AC00:50:45
163195JD NixonMV4500:50:46
164113Richard StapletonMV65Lancaster & Morecambe00:50:51
165136Pauline TysonFV40Howgill Harr.00:50:54
16625Mike HunterM00:50:56
16796Robert ClarkeMV4500:51:03
16881Shaun DonagheyMV4500:51:06
169152Christine PerryFV50Lancaster & Morecambe00:51:15
17016David SpicerMV65Northern Vets00:51:15
171245Conrad SlaterMV70Kendal AC00:51:53
17246Bill RidingMV55Northern Vets00:51:54
17318Nigel HarrisonMV4000:52:26
17423Kev KendalMFetch More RC00:52:43
17561Jeff PM00:52:43
176115Lydia AtkinsFStafford Harr00:52:46
1775Simon PievinMV4000:53:00
17826Stephen BraithwaiteM00:53:03
179272Daniel GilfoyleMV75Hoad Hill Harriers00:53:09
18014M LarbalestierMV60Hoad Hill Harriers00:53:21
181165Hannah AppletonFBlack Combe Runners00:53:24
182260Andy MooreMV4500:53:26
183163Sylvia GittinsFV60Hoad Hill Harriers00:53:35
184190George KitchingMV4000:53:57
18598Andrew PartingtonM00:54:05
18631Guy DomvilleM00:54:09
187278Paula WyattFV45Allithwaite & Dis RC00:54:13
18867Abbie YoungFHoad Hill Harriers00:54:22
18987Sue ParkFV35Hoad Hill Harriers00:54:34
1901Penny MoretonFV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:54:39
191283Claire WatsonFV50Black Combe Runners00:54:39
192182Lisa MaudsleyFV35Lancaster & Morecambe00:54:51
19319Dave WrightMV4500:55:04
19464Gordon HunterM00:55:11
195247Alison HetheringtonFV35Lancaster & Morecambe00:55:29
196284Leanne BayliffF00:55:36
197270Beth FellowsFV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:56:00
198274Jo HardyFV45Cumberland Fell Runners00:56:11
199291John SmithM00:56:14
200275Sally BennettFV45Wigton Road Runners00:56:17
20171Evelyn ElkingtonFV70Lancaster & Morecambe00:56:19
202294andrew EllwoodM00:56:59
20384Pamela LevertonFV65Hoad Hill Harriers00:57:20
204177C WoodburnFV40Barrow in Furness Striders00:57:20
205296Liz PiperFV55Hoad Hill Harriers00:57:20
20670Amanda HarveyFV3500:57:26
207301Amanda SeayoFV35Hoad Hill Harriers00:57:27
2082Roger HurleyMV65Hoad Hill Harriers00:57:54
209252Katie UnwinF00:58:30
210254Jen UnwinFV4000:58:30
211199Michelle GriffithsF00:59:27
21242Sherin FayyaziFV3501:00:37
21337David ElliottM01:00:37
214187Helen SmithFV4001:01:09
215256Diane HubbardFV4001:01:09
216112Linda StapletonFV60Lancaster & Morecambe01:01:22
21772Bernard ElkingtonMV70Red Rose RR01:01:22
218137Allison GawneFV3501:02:47
21976Laurie McDougallF01:02:47
22041Kerry YoungFV3501:03:08
22138Norman ConnerMV5501:03:08
222122Anne MilbyFV4001:05:38
22335Jeremy TizardM01:09:04
22440Nicola MooreFV3501:10:10
22522Michelle HarrisonF01:13:08
22639Robert NeedhamM01:15:42
227118Brian LancasterMV40Lancaster & Morecambe01:17:42
‚Äč
Summer Fun Run
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1158Sam JonesMSleaford Striders00:06:14
2261Hannah LarbalestierFEynshaw RR00:06:32
377Carrie BeadleF00:06:41
491Adam GoughM00:06:45
578Natalie BeadleF00:07:04
6145Hannah Cleary-HughesF00:07:05
7160Patrick JamesMSleaford Striders00:07:42
8174Emily DorricottFHoad Hill Harriers00:07:57
96Kai AthersmithM00:08:04
10300Connor O'HaraM00:08:16
11258Megan GoodbodyF00:08:25
12257Mollie LonghurstF00:08:38
13292Georgie RealeyF00:08:43
14159Derek JamesMSleaford Striders00:08:44
15293Karen RealeyF00:08:55
1690Elena GoughF00:09:04
17288Izabella DavisonF00:10:58
18289A DavisonF00:11:00
19109Laura GibbonsFHoad Hill Harriers00:11:00
20279Amy WyattF00:11:04