Skip Navigation LinksSummer-2014

​Summer 10k 2014
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1483Tom DurcanMDerwent AC00:33:56
2252Mark WalshMEllenborough AC00:34:13
3403Mike McIverMBarrow & Furness Striders00:35:19
4453Mark SwannellMV40Bolton Harriers00:35:30
5247Jason AllisonMV40Crook & District AC00:35:40
6241Paul CoonMCumberland AC00:36:02
7418Patrick MillerMV45Barrow & Furness Striders00:36:09
8217Philip LoweryMV50Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:36:29
9525Robert MoffatMHowgill Harriers00:36:31
10271Matt WilsonMV40Kendal AC00:36:35
11277Ross CampbellMBarrow & Furness Striders00:37:06
12465Mike AinsworthMU/A00:37:13
13249Harvey LordMBlack Combe Runners00:37:20
14520Ashton CowardMBarrow Boxing Club00:37:33
15478Patrick HannaMHowgill Harriers00:37:54
16447Phil WaiteMBarrow & Furness Striders00:38:00
17250William SissonMU/A00:38:10
18526Paul ReillyMConiston Fell Runners00:38:12
19516Kevin RossonMU/A00:38:16
20255Robert CrawfordMConiston Fell Runners00:38:16
21484Phillip CuetoMDerwent AC00:38:32
2257Dave EdwardsMV45U/A00:38:34
23285Mike PauleyMV50Bentham Beagales00:38:38
24529Steven FilbeckMBarrow Boxing Club00:38:39
25448Philip LeeMKendal AC00:38:47
26493Rebecca SheffieldFAmbleside AC00:38:55
27434Gavin LloydMBlack Combe Runners00:39:01
28294Steve YoungMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:39:14
29496Douglas TicknerMTyne Bridge Harriers00:39:19
30267Andy JacksonMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:39:25
31487Hollie OrrFBarrow & Furness Striders00:39:26
32497Heidi DentFHowgill Harriers00:39:27
33253Chris ListerMEllenborough AC00:39:32
34282Gary DoverMV50Hoad Hill Harriers00:39:40
35259Stephen BrownMV40Ellenborough AC00:39:41
36288Ian SadlerMV45Barrow & Furness Striders00:39:42
3768Matthew BerryMTrafford AC00:39:54
38507Sean RobinsonMHowgill Harriers00:39:56
39468Dunacn ElgyMUlverston tri00:39:58
40263Lucy StobbartFCumberland AC00:40:08
41280Tom SouthwardMHoad Hill Harriers00:40:10
42287Jon SearMV40Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:40:34
43248Christopher HowieMV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:40:41
44510Stuart SmithMU/A00:40:45
45528Joe MurphyMBarrow Boxing Club00:40:45
46513Jeff MosesMV45Barrow Boxing Club00:40:58
47476Cian NuttMHoad Hill Harriers00:41:06
48517Paul O'ReillyMBarrow Boxing Club00:41:10
49431Sharon DixonFV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:41:10
50257Emma MckenspieyFV40Border Harriers00:41:17
51462Daniel StocksMBentham Beagales00:41:21
52278Paul MannMAmbleside AC00:41:39
53454Greg BarlettMV40Ulverston tri00:41:44
54420Pete TaylerMV50Black Combe Runners00:42:05
5584Jamie HamiltonMParkside Panthers00:42:14
56499Michael SmithMV45Dallam RC00:42:16
57515William HindeMU18Barrow Boxing Club00:42:18
58531Michael PhillipsMBarrow Boxing Club00:42:18
59435David McGuiganMKendal AC00:42:28
60501Euan MckinnonMUlverston tri00:42:32
61270Richard WilsonMU/A00:42:43
62243Stuart WallaceMV40Duddon Dragons00:42:47
63449Katie SavageFBarrow & Furness Striders00:42:48
64514Ethan DoyleMU18Barrow Boxing Club00:42:55
65536name noFU/A00:42:55
66292Michael GoodliffeMBlackburn RR00:42:57
67233David WilkinsonMV55Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:43:09
68246Raymond RobbMV50Walney Wind Cheaters00:43:10
69416Dan HartleyMV40Ulverston tri00:43:16
70245Adrian NewnhamMV60Hoad Hill Harriers00:43:17
71433Robert O'HaraMV55U/A00:43:28
72460Craig MenziesMLancaster & Morecambe AC00:43:33
7366Gary WoodhouseMV40Parkside Panthers00:43:36
74417Thomas JamesMU18Hoad Hill Harriers00:43:37
75521Frazer DenninsonMU/A00:43:37
76273Dave ParkerMV45Barrow & Furness Striders00:43:37
77432Steven BattyMV50Walney Wind Cheaters00:43:40
78290Iain Smith-WardMV45Ulverston tri00:43:41
79512Peter HallMV70Barrow & Furness Striders00:43:58
80498Stuart GarnettMU/A00:44:13
81475Luke TurnerMU18Hoad Hill Harriers00:44:26
8298William RowseMU/A00:44:32
8393Karen Ann Maggio-PoyntzFV40Walney Wind Cheaters00:44:32
84522Joe SkyrmeMBarrow Boxing Club00:44:34
85437Roy BrownMV40U/A00:44:35
86274Leanne JacksonFBarrow & Furness Striders00:44:36
87266Curtis JacksonMU18Hoad Hill Harriers00:44:43
8882Sarah GrisdaleFWalney Wind Cheaters00:44:48
89480Paul CaineMHoad Hill Harriers00:44:49
90406Peter GraysonMV60Black Combe Runners00:44:50
91532James GofeeMV50Black Combe Runners00:45:05
9271Jade GilchristFU/A00:45:08
93219Stephen BraithwaiteMV40Helm Hill Runners00:45:09
94223Adrian LeighMV55Bentham Beagales00:45:20
95295Mike McKennaMV60Dallam RC00:45:25
96402Nigel AtkinsonMV50Ulverston tri00:45:26
97426Stuart HurstMV45Dallam RC00:45:26
98444Paul ManaghMUlverston tri00:45:30
99450Kath CrispFV45Barrow & Furness Striders00:45:36
100419Stephen RossMV50Lonsdale Fell Runners00:45:38
101407Stephanie GilliesFV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:45:41
102456Alan NicholsonMV50U/A00:46:02
103291Lou LynessFV60Black Combe Runners00:46:03
104422Emma BroadbewtFWalney Wind Cheaters00:46:06
105459Paul CowardMV55Allithwaite RC00:46:10
106222Helen NewtonFV35Kendal AC00:46:13
107207Matthew VinerMU/A00:46:17
108423Ben PostlethwaiteMU/A00:46:22
109485Katie StephensFV40U/A00:46:23
110505Mike SewellMV55Black Combe Runners00:46:25
111412David BarstowMU/A00:46:27
112410Philip HorrocksMV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:46:29
113491Dianne PriestleyFV60Kendal AC00:46:29
11495Simon AustinMU/A00:46:29
115527Ben SmithMBarrow Boxing Club00:46:49
116511Rob TwentymanMU/A00:46:54
117401Sonja FosterFV40Parkside Panthers00:46:55
11881Gareth KerrMU/A00:47:02
119440Paul HellingMUlverston tri00:47:14
120239Emma GrahamFV35St Bees Triers00:47:17
121269Colin CampbellMV45U/A00:47:22
122486Janet HeffernanFV35Hoad Hill Harriers00:47:24
123518Colin BennMV60U/A00:47:31
12485Gavin LewisMParkside Panthers00:47:32
125492Mark SwainsonMU/A00:47:42
126204Sharon BullockFV35Kendal AC00:47:51
127268Keenan WrightMU18Hoad Hill Harriers00:47:59
128244David WalkerMUlverston tri00:48:20
129537Name NoMU/A00:48:21
130523Andre RawlinsonMBarrow Boxing Club00:48:36
131452Paul SwannellMU/A00:48:42
132446Jeff McaulyMV45Walney Wind Cheaters00:48:43
133488Joe CottonMV40U/A00:48:57
134424David BarnesMV45Dallam RC00:49:01
135296Paul KellyMV45U/A00:49:02
136473N FleetwoodMV50U/A00:49:07
13786Steven HartleMParkside Panthers00:49:07
138504Daniel HicksMU/A00:49:07
139236John GreenwoodMV55Walney Wind Cheaters00:49:11
140227Anna WoodsFU/A00:49:13
141275Rachel WarthFU/A00:49:15
142234Carole WilkinsonFV50Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:49:18
143251Michelle LittlemoreFV40Low Fell Running Club00:49:28
144455Andrew GittinsMV50Black Combe Runners00:49:30
145260Rachel JeffFV35Cumberland AC00:49:39
146272Ian StandingMV50Duddon Dragons00:49:50
147428Monica LeverFU/A00:50:03
148438Lindsay MannFU/A00:50:16
149220Peter IonMV70Kendal AC00:50:18
150474EJ FleetwoodFV50U/A00:50:26
151524Stuart ManderMV40U/A00:50:35
152479Dawn GillFV55Hoad Hill Harriers00:50:38
153469Edward TowersMV60Bentham Beagales00:50:41
154494Pawel MastalerzMU/A00:50:48
155461David SpencerMV75Barrow & Furness Striders00:50:57
156408Carol WhittleFV50Hoad Hill Harriers00:51:05
157466Rob SmithMV60Bentham Beagales00:51:08
15858Kim AndersonFU/A00:51:12
159224Viki HindleFV40Bentham Beagales00:51:23
160502Cormac MurrayMHoad Hill Harriers00:51:26
16175Keith HutsonMV55U/A00:51:34
162458Luke BerrettMU/A00:51:35
163451Stephen WilsonMAllithwaite RC00:52:02
164264Robin AppadooMV40Walney Wind Cheaters00:52:03
165205Catherine GrisdaleFV55Parkside Panthers00:52:05
166445Mike FawcettMV60Hoad Hill Harriers00:52:21
167265Pete MitchellMV65Kendal AC00:52:23
168441Stephen LeverMU/A00:52:31
16974Rebecca ShuttleworthFParkside Panthers00:52:35
170218Sarah StephensonFV35U/A00:52:35
17173Karen WorrallFV40Parkside Panthers00:52:36
172281James BakerMU/A00:52:40
173509Carl DargueMU/A00:52:40
174211Gareth JohnstoneMV40U/A00:52:40
175216John HiscoxMV40U/A00:52:40
176411Mark WillacyMV50U/A00:52:43
177258Jim RobsonMV60U/A00:52:44
178467Donna EnglishFV40Allithwaite RC00:52:55
179413John BarstowMV60Hoad Hill Harriers00:52:59
180508Zoe RingerFHowgill Harriers00:53:01
181538Name NoMU/A00:53:03
182439Justin BatesMV40Walney Wind Cheaters00:53:05
183404Kathy CartledgeFV70Bentham Beagales00:53:28
184415Sue ArnottFV55Bentham Beagales00:53:31
185539Name NoFU/A00:53:37
186540Name NoFU/A00:53:40
187414Steve ArnottMV55Bentham Beagales00:53:41
188534Andrew LambMSiemens00:53:44
18980Liz KerrFV35U/A00:53:44
190442John ParryMU/A00:53:58
191254John KolbeMV45U/A00:54:01
192228Richard EastoeMV60Alnwick Harriers00:54:04
193229Gay EastoeFV60Alnwick Harriers00:54:04
194421Jacqui Sutton-RileyFV40U/A00:54:09
195541name noFU/A00:54:12
196212David MorrisMV45U/A00:54:13
197221Diane ArmstrongFV35Bentham Beagales00:54:15
19888Graham YoungMV50Lytham St Annes RR00:54:15
199230Brenda BagleyFV55Walney Wind Cheaters00:54:22
200490Katie MayFHowgill Harriers00:54:56
20163Sharon TaylorFV45Walney Wind Cheaters00:55:02
202206Paula HerbertFV45Walney Wind Cheaters00:55:04
203242Helen FawcettFV35Hoad Hill Harriers00:55:14
204533Craig AndersonMU/A00:55:15
205226Deborah YearnshireFV35Hoad Hill Harriers00:55:17
206470Katie BraidFHoad Hill Harriers00:55:31
207405Helen DraperFV40U/A00:55:36
208429Jeff CrosthwaiteMV55Parkside Panthers00:55:37
20978Katrina TysonFParkside Panthers00:55:49
210202Michael CookMV50U/A00:55:51
211214Lindsay BuckFV50Cumberland Fell Runners00:56:07
212503Rose Buckler BrownFU/A00:56:08
213457Mark LowtherMV50U/A00:56:08
214213Marie MorrisFV45U/A00:56:19
215443Karl FirseyMV40Black Combe Runners00:56:22
216409Susan Dowker--ThompsonFV40Black Combe Runners00:56:22
21799Carlie ThompsonFV35U/A00:56:23
218430Audrey CrosthwaiteMV55U/A00:56:28
21969Sally HeartyFV45Parkside Panthers00:57:15
220495Scott ButlerM00:57:16
22176Val FlemingFV55Walney Wind Cheaters00:57:27
222262Peter JacksonMV65U/A00:57:44
223210Rachael DeanFU/A00:57:46
22472Vicky FinnieFV40U/A00:58:16
225231Judy ReynoldsFV50U/A00:58:17
226506Cheryl FitchFV40Barrow Boxing Club00:58:31
227471Heather GregsonFU/A00:58:31
228481Siobhon CaineFV35Hoad Hill Harriers00:58:45
229201Dawn WildFV45Parkside Panthers00:59:03
230530Ashleigh MaynersFHoad Hill Harriers00:59:05
23165Gary PenningtonMV45Walney Wind Cheaters00:59:21
23283Suzanne BoyleFV40U/A00:59:22
233261Rachel StobbartFCumberland AC00:59:36
234289Kate HoughtonFU/A00:59:38
235436Claire ThorpFV40U/A00:59:42
236300Neil ParkinMU/A01:01:15
237482Joanne O'neillFU/A01:01:16
23856Michelle EdwardsFV40U/A01:01:19
239299John HornbyMV65U/A01:01:25
240203Louise CookFV45Walney Wind Cheaters01:01:59
241472Chris Phillips JonesMV65U/A01:02:34
242235Claire GreenwoodFV55Walney Wind Cheaters01:02:40
243477Ashleigh HowarthFDuddon Dragons01:03:25
244500Claire BentFV35U/A01:03:30
245464Joanne KingFV35U/A01:03:31
246463Deb LauneerFV50U/A01:03:32
24762Ruth HaughianFV55Walney Wind Cheaters01:03:35
248279Emma TwinameFDuddon Dragons01:03:59
249283David AitkenMV50Parkside Panthers01:04:03
250519Trina GilchristFV45Parkside Panthers01:04:28
251225Jill D'ArcyFV45U/A01:05:47
252284Patricia NewbyFV60U/A01:06:54
253425Adele HurstFV45Dallam RC01:06:57
254286Kelly TaylorFU/A01:07:02
255256Lisa TopleyFV35U/A01:07:02
25664Julie ClarkFV40Walney Wind Cheaters01:07:53
25751Michaela NicholsonFV45U/A01:07:53
25852Laura Jones-BarnesFWalney Wind Cheaters01:08:12
259276Donnelly JennyFV50Duddon Dragons01:08:39
260427Helen SmithFV45Dallam RC01:09:23
261297Carol MornsFV50Walney Wind Cheaters01:09:38
262298Lisa WicksFV40Walney Wind Cheaters01:09:38
26377Jo-Ann EllisFV35U/A01:10:21
26455Debbie AbnettFV40Walney Wind Cheaters01:11:00
26553Kimberley EcclesFWalney Wind Cheaters01:11:05
26689Susan BirkbyFV60Parkside Panthers01:11:17
267293Nicholas ArmstrongFBentham Beagales01:11:46
268240Sarah BromileyFV40U/A01:15:51
26954Claire O'HareFV40Walney Wind Cheaters01:16:06
 
Summer Fun Run 2014
PosNumNameCatClubTime
127Jake CooperMBarrow & Furness Striders00:05:58
224George BuckleyMU/A00:06:05
326Harvey CooperMBarrow & Furness Striders00:06:27
422Georgia CooperFBarrow & Furness Striders00:06:34
514Olesia WinderFHoad Hill Harriers00:06:36
619Luke BroadbentMWalney Wind Cheaters00:06:42
717Charlie O'hareMWalney Wind Cheaters00:06:46
815Miesha MackennonFHoad Hill Harriers00:07:02
925Mica WrightFHoad Hill Harriers00:07:12
1029Luke SimmondsMU/A00:07:22
1139Isaac RobinsonMHougih Harriers00:07:24
1231Jamie .MU/A00:07:27
1323Amelia BuckleyFHyndburn AC00:07:32
1428Amy LovidgeFWalney Wind Cheaters00:07:42
1520Sophie BroasltentFWalney Wind Cheaters00:07:43
1621Kaya Dharma FarrorFU/A00:07:43
1738Amelia ThompsonFHoad Hill Harriers00:08:13
186Maciek RzepczykMHoad Hill Harriers00:08:15
198Ruby HillFWalney Wind Cheaters00:08:19
2037Elle MixrenFU/A00:08:20
2132Holly HeffernanFU/A00:08:22
2236Joshua LarkinMParkside Panthers00:08:27
237Sadie HillFWalney Wind Cheaters00:08:29
2430Ellie SimmondsFHoad Hill Harriers00:08:36
2516Jasmine DraperFUlverston Wolves00:08:40
2633Olivia DentFU/A00:09:14
279Abigail Hebden BundyFWalney Wind Cheaters00:09:16
2818Jamie O'HareMWalney Wind Cheaters00:10:07
2910Gabrielle Hebden BundyFWalney Wind Cheaters00:10:07
3013Katie PughFWalney Wind Cheaters00:10:22
3111Neve FallonFWalney Wind Cheaters00:11:04
3212Brooke TittneyFWalney Wind Cheaters00:11:30
3334Heather DentFU/A00:12:21
344William Jones-BarnesMWalney Wind Cheaters00:13:22
355Sam Jones-BarnesMWalney Wind Cheaters00:13:38
3635Kieran BarmisterMU/A00:17:51