Skip Navigation LinksSummer-2010

Summer 10k 2010
PosNumNameCatClubTime
198Steve LittlerMWesham RR00:32:34
2110Phillip WinskillMKeswick AC00:32:57
375Iain QuinnMBarrow & Furness00:33:03
4109Alan BownessMV45Cumberland Fell Runners00:33:18
569Eddie SimpsonMV40Dallam RC00:34:16
6102Harry StaintonMHoad Hill Harriers00:35:23
7100Jason BarlowMV40Wesham RR00:35:36
848Stephen WatmoughMV45Warrington AC00:35:59
9105Matt WilsonMKendal AC00:36:11
10133Peter CruseMV45Wesham RR00:36:13
1157Jason HolmesMCarlisle Tri Club00:36:17
1216Steve FreemanMV45Ambleside AC00:36:33
1399Lee BarlowMWesham RR00:36:44
1492Dave ParkerMV40Barrow In Furness00:36:50
15142Chris HowieMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:37:21
1638Mark RyanMCarlisle Tri Club00:37:28
1751Marc PennMBlengdale Runners AC00:37:29
1888Jeffrey ChadwickMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:37:36
1940Richard JonesMGarstang RC00:37:38
2093Simon StanwayMV40Barrow In Furness00:37:53
21183Darron AthersmithMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:38:02
22159Mike CubinMV40City Of Lancaster Tri Colt00:38:05
23114Mike McIverMBlack Combe Runners00:38:25
24125Les HillMV50Dumfries RC00:38:31
254Philip CoxMU/A00:38:36
26184Michael DohertyMU/A00:38:38
27161A WattamMAllithwaite & District RC00:38:39
28135Sam StoreyMU18Barrow & Furness00:38:39
29124Colin SmithMV40U/A00:38:46
3084Andy JacksonMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:38:51
3185Joanne TaylorFV40Kendal AC00:39:14
3243Aden BallMAskern District00:39:22
33106Garry BeardwoodMHelm Hill Runners00:39:27
3477Graham PinderMV50Hoad Hill Harriers00:39:27
3556Simon ThompsonMAllithwaite & District RC00:39:32
36103Craig BurrowMHelm Hill Runners00:39:33
37143Gordon BayliffMHoad Hill Harriers00:39:39
3878Daniel BurnsMU/A00:39:44
39182Andrew WhittonMV50Lancaster & Morecambe00:39:53
4087Jim RobsonMV55Allithwaite & District RC00:40:00
41122Simon HulbertMU/A00:40:02
42150Ian PostlethwaiteMV50U/A00:40:09
4381Pete TaylorMV45Black Combe Runners00:40:44
4422Ian JohnsonMV45South West Vets00:40:46
45101Dennis MetcalfMV60U/A00:40:46
4635David GilfoyleMV40U/A00:41:01
4776Ellie WilsonFU18Barrow In Furness00:41:08
4842John WaiteMU/A00:41:09
4934Mick WilsonMV50Helm Hill Runners00:41:19
50158Larry AbelMV45Blengdale Runners AC00:41:25
51104Quentin MerrittMV45Keswick AC00:41:26
5229Alan StewartMV50U/A00:41:28
5355Mike BrownMCarlisle Tri Club00:41:33
54127Sharon DixonFV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:41:34
55163Michael SmithMV40Dallam RC00:41:36
565Steve PierceMV60Kendal AC00:42:08
5782Lou LynessFV60Barrow In Furness00:42:11
58189Pat McIverMV45Black Combe Runners00:42:12
59193Graham VickersMV50Wesham RR00:42:17
6058Nick HighamMV40Lancaster & Morecambe00:42:30
61190Craig ScargillMV40Askern District00:42:37
6219Ian MitchellMV45Helm Hill Runners00:42:42
6341Angela ArmstrongFCarlisle Tri Club00:42:43
6472Paul Percival-SmithMV50Kendal AC00:42:50
6571Stuart HurstMV45Dallam RC00:42:58
6663Jamie BatonMV40Black Combe Runners00:42:59
6764Peter GraysonMV55Black Combe Runners00:42:59
68160James GoffeMV50Black Combe Runners00:43:01
69128Johnathan ClarkMV40Newmarket Joggers00:43:04
7039Jayne PerryFLancaster & Morecambe00:43:09
7124David WikinsonMV50Lancaster & Morecambe00:43:22
72129Tom SouthwardMHoad Hill Harriers00:43:31
73175Debbie CopleyFV40Dallam RC00:43:39
74194Matthew HargreavesMU/A00:43:47
75178Dan MaguireMU18U/A00:43:56
76192Jamie YorkMU/A00:43:56
77147Mike JewellMV50Black Combe Runners00:43:57
78185Max O'HaraMU18U/A00:44:06
7962Joseph AtounMV40U/A00:44:23
80113Jane BassFLancaster & Morecambe00:44:23
8183Jack RichardsMHoad Hill Harriers00:44:53
82176Michael PearcyMV40Dallam RC00:44:55
83167Christopher MossMV45Wesham RR00:45:03
8460Paul WilsonMV40Ellenborough00:45:10
85130Patrick ThomasMV60Hoad Hill Harriers00:45:11
86180Dave DeasonMV40Dallam RC00:45:12
8752David PrestonMV55Wesham RR00:45:15
88166Peter BartlettMV60Wesham RR00:45:29
89174Patrick FinnMV50Helm Hill Runners00:45:44
90141Adrian NewnhamMV55Hoad Hill Harriers00:46:19
91157Allison DalyFHelm Hill Runners00:46:27
92107Paul MannMU/A00:46:38
9396Alan KennyMV60Achille Ratti00:46:42
94126Dianne PriestleyFV55Kendal AC00:46:44
9595Janine CartmellFV45Barrow In Furness00:46:52
96151Dave WatsonMV50Black Combe Runners00:46:53
97112Rebecca ButterfieldFLancaster & Morecambe00:46:59
9815Amanda SpeddingFV40U/A00:47:19
9944Joanne McLeodFV40U/A00:47:25
10079Emma BrunningFWestmorland Tri00:47:30
101165Dave RatcliffeMV60Helm Hill Runners00:47:31
102121Philip VoyMV50U/A00:47:32
103154Philip NewtonMV55Black Combe Runners00:47:52
10465Damian LawMU/A00:47:54
10533Carl BurnsMU/A00:47:54
106155Claire WilsonFHelm Hill Runners00:47:57
10718Arthur PotterMV65North East Vets00:48:08
10870David JonesMV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:48:16
10921Sonja FosterFV40U/A00:48:20
11049Marc MolloyMU/A00:48:22
111111David ButterfieldMV65Lancaster & Morecambe00:48:32
112168Alan BingMV50U/A00:48:34
113164Wayne ClydeMU/A00:48:42
114188Jennifer HerbstFV40U/A00:48:48
11525Carole WilkinsonFV50Lancaster & Morecambe00:48:55
116131Richard LockMHoad Hill Harriers00:48:56
11789Peter MitchellMV60Kendal AC00:48:59
11847Gary VernonMV40Realbussrunbritain.com00:49:29
11914Leigh TreloreMU/A00:49:42
120139Alistair RobinsonMV50U/A00:49:45
12117Neil RokerMV40U/A00:49:46
122177Julie PearcyFV45Dallam RC00:49:50
1237John BarstowMV55U/A00:49:53
124119Carl GrahamMV70Helm Hill Runners00:50:11
125181Victoria LepperFHelm Hill Runners00:50:18
12611Pam HutchinsFV45U/A00:50:23
127149Carol WhittleFV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:50:24
12867Brian NicholsonMV70Kendal AC00:50:26
12913Peter IonMV65Kendal AC00:50:55
130117Clare ClariceFV35U/A00:51:04
13168Sarah JonesFV35Ambleside AC00:51:05
132108Rachel WaronFU/A00:51:05
133153RM McKeeverMV55Black Combe Runners00:51:15
134137Anthony SmythMV50U/A00:51:56
13591Rod SteigerMV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:51:56
136172Katie StephensFV40U/A00:51:57
137169Gill McKinnonFV40U/A00:51:57
138186N LernhamMV45U/A00:52:40
139148Mike FawcettMV60Hoad Hill Harriers00:52:41
140120Jane SherriffFGarstang RC00:52:41
141179Helen DeasonFV40Dallam RC00:52:47
142115Rob CameronMV50Hoad Hill Harriers00:52:49
143144Leanne BayliffFHoad Hill Harriers00:52:49
144136Jill SeddonFV35Barrow & Furness00:52:52
14590Cheryl NixonFHoad Hill Harriers00:52:54
14623Ian GowansMV55U/A00:52:56
147173Andy MoureMV45U/A00:53:03
14886Emma GriffithFV35U/A00:53:10
149134Colin CampbellMV45U/A00:53:16
15037Joanne BraithwaiteFU/A00:53:26
15161Judith WilsonFV45Ellenborough00:53:29
15245Cliff NewbyMV60U/A00:53:48
153171Lynne HowieFV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:53:56
154132Alison GriffithsFV35U/A00:53:56
15594Abbie YoungFHoad Hill Harriers00:54:02
15674Neil ArmstrongMV45U/A00:54:08
15750Matthew NelsonMU/A00:54:16
158156Martha SheppardFHelm Hill Runners00:54:23
15912Graham CarrMV50U/A00:54:31
160123Karl FurseyMBlack Combe Runners00:54:36
16128Denis PorterMV40U/A00:54:50
162152Claire WatsonFV50Black Combe Runners00:54:51
163170Andrew WilsonMV55Hoad Hill Harriers00:54:51
164191Peter WilliamsMV65Kendal AC00:55:02
16597Lucia KennyFV60Achille Ratti00:55:45
166145Hannah NortheyFU/A00:55:56
1679Mark KellyMV45U/A00:56:00
168146Laura UnsworthFU/A00:56:06
169138Marie SmythFU/A00:56:33
170116Stephen BraithwaiteMU/A00:58:27
171196Helen GeeFV40Black Combe Runners00:58:31
172187Jen WernhamFV40U/A00:59:05
173118Anne PearsonFV40Black Combe Runners00:59:54
17410Conrad SlaterMV75Kendal AC01:00:47
17530Rachel AshtonFV50Fell Runners Association01:00:58
176195Jenni BrockbankFV45U/A01:01:19
17759Lindsey ClarkFV40Lancaster & Morecambe01:01:24
17880Sue EdgarFV40Westmorland Tri01:02:39
179162Helen SmithFV40Dallam RC01:03:24
18054Janet AshworthFV55U/A01:04:34
18153Stephanie EvaFV45U/A01:04:34
18246Patricia NewbyFV55U/A01:05:37
18327Colette PorterFV40U/A01:06:05
184140Julie NewnhamFV50Hoad Hill Harriers01:06:12
18536Christine ClementFV45U/A01:07:02
18626Rosemary WhittakerFV40U/A01:07:31
18773Jacqui ArmstrongFV40U/A01:07:57
188197Darren PhizackleaMV40U/A01:07:58
18932Gillian PickupFV50U/A01:09:40