Skip Navigation LinksSummer-2013

Summer 10k 2013
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1138David FulfordMHoad Hill Harriers00:35:11
284Calderone MarcoMV45Antoniana RC00:35:27
380Marc PennMSt Bees Triers00:35:45
4159Nigel WoodMConiston Fell Runners00:35:57
5153Alan AshcroftMRichmond & Zetland00:35:58
621Philip LoweryMV50Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:36:24
7184Rogan AshtonMV40Otley AC00:36:31
846Michael AinsworthMUnattached00:36:33
9185James JordanMBarrow & Furness Striders00:36:51
10148Patrick HannaMHowgill Harriers00:36:57
11100Ross CampbellMBarrow & Furness Striders00:37:00
1265Owen BurnsMWalney Wind Cheetahs00:37:06
13187Michael JonesMBlack Combe Runners00:37:32
14160Paul ReillyMConiston Fell Runners00:37:49
1590Ade BallMV40Askern DRC00:37:51
1672Alex WrightMV45Corby AC00:37:53
17158Philip LeeMKendal AC00:37:55
1812Richard JonesMGarstang RC00:38:05
1963Christopher HowieMV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:38:20
20150Jon RichardsonMHowgill Harriers00:38:33
2123Danny BoufflerMBarrow & Furness Striders00:38:34
22175Simon ThompsonMKeswick AC00:38:43
23113Gavin LloydMBroughton Runners00:38:44
24155Tony JacksonMV50Newburgh Nomads00:38:50
25116Brian KennedyMV50Bentham Beagles00:38:52
26198Ryan WatsonMBarrow Boxing Club00:39:08
2753Gary DoverMV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:39:18
2889Danny BurnsMUnattached00:39:19
2977Gordon BatcliffeMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:39:30
30177Jeff MosesMV45Barrow Boxing Club00:39:34
31162Graham LobbMV45Coniston Fell Runners00:39:34
32147Alistair HannaMHowgill Harriers00:39:42
33137Christina WiejakFBarrow & Furness Striders00:39:44
34179Paul O'ReillyMBarrow Boxing Club00:39:55
3543Lee WinterMV40GB Bootcamps00:39:57
36173Robert CrawfordMConiston Fell Runners00:40:06
3774Phil CoxMV40Unattached00:40:12
3855Karen BridgeFV40Eden Runners00:40:14
3987Allison DalyFV35Kendal AC00:40:23
4081Duncan EleyMUnattached00:40:25
41156Sean RobinsonMHowgill Harriers00:40:26
4270Lauren Munro-BennettFHelm Hill Runners00:40:38
43163Jim AndrewsMV45Coniston Fell Runners00:40:50
44191Joe MurphyMBarrow Boxing Club00:40:52
45181Ross CooksonMBarrow Boxing Club00:41:25
46186Hollie OrrFUnattached00:41:26
4783Les HillMV55Dumfries RC00:41:32
4824Robert GrantMBarrow & Furness Striders00:41:36
49161Gary LaneMV40Coniston Fell Runners00:41:49
50152Stuart XXMV45Unattached00:41:52
5145Ben HodgsonMUnattached00:41:56
5256John AndrewarthaMEden Runners00:42:07
5310David WilkinsonMV50Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:42:09
5419Paul FarrenMV50Bentham Beagles00:42:21
5534Robert ReayMUnattached00:42:22
5659Oliver ForlizziMHoad Hill Harriers00:42:28
5757Tom SouthwoodMHoad Hill Harriers00:42:32
58115Erik HamptonMV40Hoad Hill Harriers00:42:34
59119Kevin McGarryMV40Parkside Panthers00:42:41
6014Adrian LeighMV55Bentham Beagles00:42:42
6182Adrian NewnhamMV60Hoad Hill Harriers00:42:43
6276Philip ArcherMUnattached00:42:57
63192Steven GilbertMBarrow Boxing Club00:43:06
64121Nick SebleyMV50Black Combe Runners00:43:08
65129Lucy VarneyFV40Kendal AC00:43:14
6671Catherine WrightFV55Corby AC00:43:27
6785Michael ArmstrongMGB Bootcamps00:43:32
68108James GoffeMV50Black Combe Runners00:43:38
6930Chris CawthornMUnattached00:43:51
7052Paul Percival-SmithMV55Kendal AC00:43:52
71103David AtkinsonMV45Blengdale Runners AC00:43:53
72197Matthew RichardsonMWalney Wind Cheetahs00:44:04
73105Ricky MasonMGB Bootcamps00:44:23
7437Karen Ann Maggio-PoyntzFV40Walney Wind Cheetahs00:44:23
75149Emma WoodFHowgill Harriers00:44:25
76142Chris AireyMGarstang RC00:44:26
77120Lou LynessFV60Barrow & Furness Striders00:44:27
78112Adele RocheFV50Howgill Harriers00:44:40
7992Karen BallFV35Ackworth RR00:44:42
8067Darren HarrisMV50Walney Wind Cheetahs00:44:49
8122Sarah GrisdaleFWalney Wind Cheetahs00:44:54
82135Robert O'HaraMUnattached00:44:55
83154Lee ApsleyMV45Unattached00:45:01
84114Peter GraysonMV55Black Combe Runners00:45:25
85164Paul StanfieldMV40Unattached00:45:26
86194Grant BurnsMUnattached00:45:39
87151Paul CowardMV55Allithwaite RC00:45:50
883David McGuiganMUnattached00:45:54
89139Roy BrownMV40Unattached00:45:55
90166Brian NicholsonMV50Unattached00:45:59
9169Andrew BennettMV40Helm Hill Runners00:46:00
9218Terry MorrisMV45Bentham Beagles00:46:01
93182Adrian BensonMUnattached00:46:11
9420Mike CronshawMV60Kendal AC00:46:50
95130Colin BenMV60Black Combe Runners00:46:51
9627Matt McGinleyMUnattached00:46:52
97188Mark LeverMUnattached00:46:55
981Steve PierceMV65Kendal AC00:47:18
9961Alan ClementMV55Unattached00:47:18
100143Andrew GittinsMV50Black Combe Runners00:47:27
10111Carole WilkinsonFV50Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:47:29
10294Daniel LeadbetterMUnattached00:47:47
103132Philip HorrocksMV45Hoad Hill Harriers00:48:18
104102Katie StephensFV40Unattached00:48:21
10539Sabrina RobinsonFUnattached00:48:21
106171Vinnie AllonbyMV45Black Combe Runners00:48:23
10758Leanne JacksonFUnattached00:48:28
108174Sue SharpFV50Barrow & Furness Striders00:48:40
10933Phil SmithMV45Bentham Beagles00:48:43
110117Jenna WoodFHowgill Harriers00:48:50
111125Alex McIntoshMGB Bootcamps00:48:52
112111Terry RocheMV50Howgill Harriers00:48:58
113165Ian PetersMV55Hoad Hill Harriers00:48:59
11462Curtis JacksonMHoad Hill Harriers00:49:09
11588Stephen EllwoodMAllithwaite RC00:49:20
116176Wayne ClydeMV40Unattached00:49:25
117196Kudzania CihcohoraMWalney Wind Cheetahs00:49:49
11895David LeadbetterMUnattached00:49:50
11991Dawn GillFV50Hoad Hill Harriers00:50:13
12079Pete MitchellMV65Kendal AC00:50:34
12175Cormac MurrayMUnattached00:50:35
122127George ParringtonMV65Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:50:38
123178David JonesMV50Hoad Hill Harriers00:50:54
124195Josh PhiferMUnattached00:51:04
125190Kane FitchMBarrow Boxing Club00:51:19
126144Ian StandingMV50Unattached00:51:21
12796John BarstowMV55Hoad Hill Harriers00:51:24
128123Garry ClampMGB Bootcamps00:51:31
129172Helen GeeFV40Black Combe Runners00:51:56
130104Mike FawcettMV60Hoad Hill Harriers00:51:59
131180Helen MoffatFV45Unattached00:52:10
132170Amanda SadlerFV45Unattached00:52:25
133157Zoe RingerFHowgill Harriers00:52:29
13428Ann StempFV45Unattached00:52:32
13560Brian NicholsonMV70Kendal AC00:52:38
136168Sue ArnottFV50Bentham Beagles00:52:49
13744Catherine GrisdaleFV50Parkside Panthers00:52:53
138126Kathy CartledgeFV70Bentham Beagles00:53:06
1395Anna WoodsFUnattached00:53:08
1407Kerry DuckworthFUnattached00:53:08
141134Melissa GreavesFParkside Panthers00:53:18
142118John ChurcherMUnattached00:53:42
143133E TysonMV70Unattached00:53:51
144122Janet MonaghanFV55Bentham Beagles00:53:55
145146Jacqui Sutton-RileyFV40Unattached00:54:00
146141Lindsay MannFUnattached00:54:09
14768Steve WoodMV55BAC Road Run00:54:33
148101Gill McKinnonFV40Unattached00:54:51
149107Wendy SherringtonFV50Unattached00:54:56
1502Sue BoothFV50Cumberland AC00:54:58
15151Karl FurseyMV40Black Combe Runners00:54:59
15215Dave GibbonsMV50Unattached00:55:38
15364Peter JacksonMV60Unattached00:55:39
15436Donna SpeirsFV45Walney Wind Cheetahs00:55:41
155124Ann ButcherFV65Bentham Beagles00:56:02
156183Esther SmithFUnattached00:56:03
157106Marie SmythFUnattached00:56:03
15893Lindsay BuckFV50Cumberland Fell Runners00:56:12
15954Tiffany HeavisideFEden Runners00:56:22
160193Brett WaneMBarrow Boxing Club00:56:59
16113Carlie ThompsonFV35Unattached00:57:08
16286Jim AbelMUnattached00:57:17
163167Rose BucklerFUnattached00:57:22
164169Mark LowtherMV50Unattached00:57:22
16535Sadie WoodFUnattached00:57:28
166189Cheryl FirthFV40Barrow Boxing Club00:57:37
16717Diane ArmstrongFV35Bentham Beagles00:58:48
16878Denise WilsonFV55Unattached00:59:53
16947Joy CallisonFParkside Panthers01:00:07
170140Stephen LeverMUnattached01:00:26
171145Neil KnightMV40Barrow Boxing Club01:00:26
172136Justin BatesMV40Unattached01:00:26
1738Karen ClarkeFV50Red Rose Road Runners01:00:38
17432Anita HaddowFV40Unattached01:00:58
17566Tom EvelinMV55Hoad Hill Harriers01:01:03
1769Chris ClarkeMV50Red Rose Road Runners01:01:05
177110Philp CooperMV40Howgill Harriers01:01:51
178109Jeanette CooperFV40Howgill Harriers01:01:51
17949Evelyn ElkingtonFV75Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:02:03
180128Siobhan CaineFV35Unattached01:02:15
18142Aimee GoodingsFParkside Panthers01:02:20
18231Alison RipleyFV45Unattached01:02:25
18399Linda StapletonFV65Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:02:28
18416Lynda MorrisFV45Bentham Beagles01:03:02
185131Michelle ShawFParkside Panthers01:04:31
18697Richard StapletonMV70Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:04:31
18750Bernard ElkingtonMV75Red Rose Road Runners01:05:03
1886John F HornbyMV65Unattached01:05:33
1894Lynn TruuellFV55Unattached01:09:42
19073Gillian ThompsonFV70Barrow & Furness Striders01:14:26
19198Dena MasonMV40GB Bootcamps01:14:26

 

Summer Fun Run 2013

PosNumNameCatClubTime
187Dale AtkinsonMConiston Fell Runners00:06:06
292Jamie GittinsMBroughton Runners00:06:09
385Luke TurnerFHoad Hill Harriers00:06:11
484Jack TurnerMHoad Hill Harriers00:06:24
590Connor O'HaraMHoad Hill Harriers00:06:24
686Joseph AtkinsonMConiston Fell Runners00:06:44
775Sam WagerMHoad Hill Harriers00:06:46
882Keenan WrightMHoad Hill Harriers00:06:47
977Miesha MacKinninFHoad Hill Harriers00:07:12
1080Mica WrightFHoad Hill Harriers00:07:21
1188Nicole ThompsonFHoad Hill Harriers00:07:41
1293Ben HighamMUnattached00:07:57
1389Natasha ThompsonFHoad Hill Harriers00:08:06
1483Helen TurnerFHoad Hill Harriers00:08:21
1579Ruth LambertFHoad Hill Harriers00:08:26
1678Erin KerleyFHoad Hill Harriers00:08:37
1791Roxanne GittinsFBroughton Runners00:08:58
1881Ellie JacksonFHoad Hill Harriers00:09:00
1976Amber CropleyFHoad Hill Harriers00:09:00
2096Henry MandllkowMUnattached00:09:43
2197Nick MandelkowMUnattached00:09:48
2294Emma JonesFUnattached00:09:57
2395Lucy JonesFUnattached00:09:58